Skip to content
  • America
  • Europe
  • Africa
  • Top List
  • Contact Us
  • America
  • Europe
  • Africa
  • Top List
  • Contact Us
  • facebook.com
  • twitter.com
  • t.me
  • instagram.com
  • youtube.com
Subscribe
Top 10 Youth Soccer Clubs in Cincinnati
Posted inAmerica Soccer Kids Top List Youth Soccer

Top 10 Youth Soccer Clubs in Cincinnati

Youth soccer has become one of the cornerstones of community life in Cincinnati. Families fill the sidelines on weekends, kids grow up running across local fields, and dreams are nurtured…
Read More
Top Premier League's Worst Signings of All Time
Posted inPremier League History Top List

Top Premier League’s Worst Signings of All Time

Money is both the fuel and the curse of modern football. With television deals swelling club coffers and billionaire owners eager to leave their mark, transfer windows have become arenas…
Read More
Top 10 Most Expensive Summer Transfers of 2025
Posted inTransfer News Bundesliga Europe Featured Premier League Top List

Top 10 Most Expensive Summer Transfers of 2025

Transfer fees are climbing higher than ever before, and summer 2025 became the clearest example yet of how modern football has changed. Clubs across Europe went into the market determined…
Read More
Top 10 Free Kick Mannequins for Soccer Practice & Training Drills
Posted inGear Drills Soccer Kids Top List Youth Soccer

10 Free Kick Mannequins for Soccer Practice & Training Drills

Free kicks can decide matches. The perfect strike can curl around a wall of defenders and dip under the crossbar, leaving the goalkeeper stranded. But mastering that skill takes hours…
Read More
The World’s 10 Best Centre-Backs Right Now (2025)
Posted inTop List Europe Featured

The World’s 10 Best Centre-Backs Right Now (2025)

The role of a centre-back has undergone significant changes over the years. It used to be about throwing yourself into every tackle, winning every header, and keeping things as simple…
Read More
The World’s 10 Best Central Midfielders Right Now
Posted inTop List Europe Featured

The World’s 10 Best Central Midfielders Right Now

The world’s best central midfielders shape the rhythm, tempo, and identity of their teams. They are the link between chaos and order, the glue between attack and defence, the ones…
Read More
Final Ballon d’Or 2025 Rankings: Who’s Most Likely to Win?
Posted inFeatured Europe Top List

Final Ballon d’Or 2025 Rankings: Who’s Most Likely to Win?

The Ballon d’Or has always been a mirror to football’s soul. It reflects not just statistics and silverware, but the seasons that shaped the game, the players who defined them,…
Read More
Premier League’s Lowest Points Records: The Worst Teams Ever
Posted inPremier League Featured History Top List

Premier League’s Lowest Points Records: The Worst Teams Ever

The Premier League doesn’t forgive. It doesn’t care how historic your club is, how passionate your fans are, or how magical your promotion run felt. The moment that opening whistle…
Read More
6 Premier League Players Who Never Lost a Match After Scoring
Posted inPremier League Europe History Top List

6 Premier League Players Who Never Lost a Match After Scoring

The Premier League has always been full of drama: last-minute goals, wild comebacks, unexpected heroes, and heartbreak. It’s the kind of league where anything can happen on any given day.…
Read More
What is the Best Soccer Position for Slow Players?
Posted inFeatured Top List

What is the Best Soccer Position for Slow Players?

Slow players often get overlooked in the fast-paced world of soccer. When everyone is chasing speed, acceleration, and agility, it's easy to think that being a slower player is a…
Read More

Posts pagination

Previous page 1 … 9 10 11 12 13 … 21 Next page
  • Ovie Ejaria: From Liverpool Debut at 18 to Searching for a Club on LinkedInOvie Ejaria: From Liverpool Debut at 18 to Searching for a Club on LinkedIn
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • Financial Fair Play Is BrokenFinancial Fair Play Is Broken
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • How to Build a Football Fan Base OnlineHow to Build a Football Fan Base Online
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • The Economics of the 2026 FIFA World Cup Co-Host Nations ExplainedThe Economics of the 2026 FIFA World Cup Co-Host Nations Explained
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • EA FC 26 TOTS: Top Cards and How to Get ThemEA FC 26 TOTS: Top Cards and How to Get Them
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • How Valverde’s Head Injury Proved Real Madrid Is Mentally BrokenHow Valverde’s Head Injury Proved Real Madrid Is Mentally Broken
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • How to Get Unlimited Coins in Dream League Soccer 2026: Every Method, Risk & ShortcutHow to Get Unlimited Coins in Dream League Soccer 2026: Every Method, Risk & Shortcut
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • 10 Football’s Longest Bans in History10 Football’s Longest Bans in History
    By Madelyn Hayes

About Us

Unlike most soccer sites, we are unique. Instead of simply parroting rumours like most websites, Footballeffects covers a diverse range of topics including tactics, player profiles, nutritional diets, best ever, top lists, soccer drills, and how-tos.

Copyright 2024 — FootballEffect.com. All rights reserved.
Scroll to Top