Skip to content
  • America
  • Europe
  • Africa
  • Top List
  • Contact Us
  • America
  • Europe
  • Africa
  • Top List
  • Contact Us
  • facebook.com
  • twitter.com
  • t.me
  • instagram.com
  • youtube.com
Subscribe
Top 10 Most Successful Clubs in England
Posted inPremier League Europe History Top List

Top 10 Most Successful Clubs in England

The debate as to which club is most successful in England is, of course, passionately argued by the fiercely loyal football fans. To some, it's about history and tradition; to…
Read More
Who Are the Best Players to Pick in FPL?
Posted inPremier League Featured

Who Are the Best Players to Pick in FPL?

If you're a football fan, you’ve probably dabbled in Fantasy Premier League (FPL) football -crafting that perfect XI and praying for your midfield maestro to nab an assist or your…
Read More
Top 10 Premier League Players with Most Own Goals in History
Posted inTop List Europe Premier League

Top 10 Premier League Players with Most Own Goals in History

Own goals, that rare and tragic moment where a player’s name ends up on the scoresheet for all the wrong reasons. It’s the gift that keeps on giving… just not…
Read More
8 Premier League Players With The Most Red Cards In History
Posted inPremier League History Top List

8 Premier League Players With The Most Red Cards In History

For years, the Premier League has been one of those great stages for entertainment, with wild moments to summarize the years. From goals of glory to last-minute winners, it's a…
Read More
10 Premier League Players with the Most Appearances
Posted inTop List History Premier League

10 Premier League Players with the Most Appearances

As far as the Premier League is concerned, racking up appearances isn't about punching in and out of work. It's about grinding out a career of never-ending battles on the…
Read More
10 Best Tottenham's Strikers Of All Time
Posted inPremier League Europe Top List

10 Best Tottenham’s Strikers Of All Time

Tottenham Hotspur is one of the top clubs in English football. While their trophy cabinet hasn’t seen much action since their 2008 League Cup win, their legacy is built on…
Read More
Everton's 10 Greatest Players Of All Time
Posted inPremier League Europe Top List

Everton’s 10 Greatest Players Of All Time

Everton FC has been in existence for over a century and possesses a history that is as colorful as it is successful. Formed in 1878, 14 years before their fierce…
Read More
10 Most Injury-prone Players in the Premier League
Posted inPremier League Top List

10 Most Injury-prone Players in the Premier League

There is nothing worse in football than seeing talent permanently crippled by injury. It's like being forced to watch a brilliant artist paint only half a canvas before he is…
Read More
Champions League Anthem: Origin & Meaning of the Music
Posted inEurope History Off Pitch

Champions League Anthem: Origin & Meaning of the Music

If you've ever wondered what it feels like to have goosebumps on command, allow me to introduce you to the Champions League anthem. Yes, that booming, spine-tingling piece of classical…
Read More
The 5 Most Successful Clubs in Eredivisie (Holland)
Posted inTop List Eredivisie Europe History

The 5 Most Successful Clubs in Eredivisie (Holland)

Stretching back into history archives, the Eredivisie is the top tier of Dutch football and has been filled with a wide and rich history since 1956. Over the years, some…
Read More

Posts pagination

Previous page 1 … 53 54 55 56 57 … 74 Next page
  • 10 Most Followed Soccer Players on TikTok in 202610 Most Followed Soccer Players on TikTok in 2026
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • 10 Strangest Careers Footballers Chose After Retirement10 Strangest Careers Footballers Chose After Retirement
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • Who Is Rui Pinto? The Hacker Behind Man City ChargesWho Is Rui Pinto? The Hacker Behind Man City Charges
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • Ovie Ejaria: From Liverpool Debut at 18 to Searching for a Club on LinkedInOvie Ejaria: From Liverpool Debut at 18 to Searching for a Club on LinkedIn
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • Financial Fair Play Is BrokenFinancial Fair Play Is Broken
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • How to Build a Football Fan Base OnlineHow to Build a Football Fan Base Online
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • The Economics of the 2026 FIFA World Cup Co-Host Nations ExplainedThe Economics of the 2026 FIFA World Cup Co-Host Nations Explained
    By Madelyn Hayes
  • EA FC 26 TOTS: Top Cards and How to Get ThemEA FC 26 TOTS: Top Cards and How to Get Them
    By Madelyn Hayes

About Us

Unlike most soccer sites, we are unique. Instead of simply parroting rumours like most websites, Footballeffects covers a diverse range of topics including tactics, player profiles, nutritional diets, best ever, top lists, soccer drills, and how-tos.

Copyright 2024 — FootballEffect.com. All rights reserved.
Scroll to Top